Pre-terminated Cables

Fibre optic pre-terminated cables are built to specification for fast and simple installations.


Datasheet

Sorry, this product is not available in your country
Categories: ,




Description

Fibre optic pre-terminated cables are built to specification for fast and simple installations.

We can use bundle fibre cable (Loose Tube, Tight buffered, Breakout, Steel Tape Armoured) or ribbon fibre cable (6, 8 or 12 fibres)


Features & Benefits

  • ISO certified laboratory
  • 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • End-face geometry requirement comply to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • Precise quality multi-core and pre-terminated fibre optic cable
  • Plug-and-Play fibre eliminates need for complicated sensitive field terminations
  • High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
  • Short lead time for non-standard and specific on-demand pre-terminated solutions
  • Available in 4-144 or custom fibre counts
  • Most fibre types available including: OS1, OM1, OM2 and OM3
  • Standard breakout lengths can be staggered or fan-out
  • Optional pulling eyes
  • Sheath available in plenum or LSZH

Ordering Information

Part Number Selection

Generated Product Code:

P........

Example: P24SCAFOS2BOLCS15 – Preterm 24 Core SC/APC Fan-out to LC/UPC Staggered OS2 Break-out Cable 15m