Compact Dead Zone Eliminator

Compact dead zone eliminators available with adapters or connectors.


Datasheet

Categories: ,




Description

Compact Dead Zone Eliminator (DZE) or Launch leads, connect an OTDR to a link under test, revealing the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.

Linxcom Compact Dead Zone Eliminator are available in compact rugged boxes and can be terminated with the connector combination and tail length of choice.


Features & Benefits

  • Available fibre types are 50/125, 62.5/125, 9/125 and OM3
  • Watertight, dust-proof and impact resistant
  • Easy-to-open, double-step latches
  • Strong and lightweight open cell core with solid wall design, ideal for on-site and harsh environment use
  • Ideal for on-site and harsh environment use
  • Connector or adapter types
  • Stainless steel components

Ordering Information

Part Number Selection

Generated Product Code:

......

Example: LCSTCCDZE01OS11000 – LC/UPC-ST/UPC Singlemode OS1 1000m Compact DZE 1m Tails