Singlemode Pigtails

OS1 and OS2 (9/125um) fibre optic singlemode pigtails.


Datasheet

Categories: ,




Description

Linxcom offers a wide range of singlemode pigtails, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications, comprising of singlemode OS1 and OS2 (9/125).

Singlemode pigtails are available in simplex with the following connector types: ST, SC, LC, FC, E2000, SMA, MTRJ, MU and more, in UPC or APC. Coloured jacket, 2mm or 3mm and fan-out available upon request.


Features & Benefits

  • ISO certified laboratory
  • 100% tested on optical performance
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, RoHS, IEC 874-14, TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & ISC/IEC 11801, IEC-61754-7, TIA-604-5
  • High concentration 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC & MU connector
  • Available in 600um, 900um, 2mm/3mm diameter
  • Option in PVC, Riser (OFNR), Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) & Plenum (OFNP) sheath

Ordering Information

Part Number Selection

Generated Product Code:

..P.

Example: SCAOS2P1.5 – SC/APC Singlemode Pigtail 1.5m