Passive Fibre Optic

MTP

MTP Pre-terminated Cables

Linxcom pre-terminated fibre systems provide rapid fibre deployment at an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed solution.

MTP pre-terminated assemblies ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated cassettes and panels.

We offer both 1XN types multi fibre cable assemblies e.g. Multimode MPO/MTP to 12 connectors and NXN types like 12 SC UPC to 12 LC APC.

We can use bundle fibre cable (Loose Tube, Tight buffered, Breakout, Steel Tape Armoured) or ribbon fibre cable (6, 8 or 12 fibres)

image01

Technical Datasheets

User Manuals

  • None Available

Catalogues & Brochures